Kalendarz

Czwartek 19 Października 2017

Imieniny

Imieniny: Ziemowita, Jana, Pawła

Licznik odwiedzin

Jesteś: 11531888 osobą na tej stronie

BIP

BIP

Treść strony

General informations
Mława Poviat as a teritory is located in the northern part of Mazowieckie Voivodeship, it is composed of 10 communes, including Mława city - as the capital of Mława Poviat. The Poviat area is 1182,3 sq. km and has about 73 thousand inhabitants. The City of Mława has 30 thousand inhabitants and is situated at the main road and railway routes connecting Warsaw and Gdańsk -120 km north of the capital of Poland.Mława poviat is located on the north-east part of Nizina Mazowiecka. This region is the main part of ancient territory Ziemia Zawkrzeńska, which is located in the north of the Wkra River. Mława poviat (county) is divided into ten communes: Mława, Dzierzgowo, Lipowiec Kościelny, Radzanów, Strzegowo, Stupsk, Szreńsk, Szydtowo, Wieczfnia Kościelna, Wiśniewo.
The use of land
The area of poviat amounts to 1182,3 km2 as of 22.02.2006. Data shown below is according to administrative borders in 31.12.2002 (total area 1171,2 km2). The use of land is as fallows: Arable land - 49,377 Orchards - 119 ha Meadows - 17,835 ha Pastures - 11,149 ha Forest land - 22,123 ha Other land - 16,512 ha Of which agricultural land - 78,480 ha
Population
The poviat population amounts to 73,539 persons and population density is 62 people per 1 km2. The age structure is as follows: - pre working aged - 18,025 - working aged - 43,846 - post working aged - 11,668
The greatest commune in terms of area in poviat is Strzegowo Commune, but the greatest population is in Mława Commune.
CommuneArea in km2Area in %PopulationPopulation in %Population per 1 km2
Mława352,92962340,3846
Dzierzgowo15112,934894,723
Lipowiec Kościelny1149,751447,045
Radzanów998,536625,037
Strzegowo21418,3795010,837
Stupsk11810,150636,943
Szreńsk1109,446016,242
Szydłowo12210,445386,237
Wieczfnia Kościelna12010,241885,735
Wisniewo998,552817,253
Mława Poviat - Total11821007353910062

Banery

platforma epuap
ESP
Banner I biegu
pies
programy UE
-
Europejski Fundusz Rolny
-

Dane kontaktowe

Starostwo Powiatowe w Mławie
ul. Reymonta 6, 06-500 Mława
tel. (23) 654 34 09